School  »  Members of Staff

Middleton Primary School Staff - 2016/2017
 
Leadership Team:
Head Teacher: Sam Williams
Deputy Head Teachers:  Sarah Latham and Penni Bullock
Assistant Head Teachers: Rosemary Slack and Sarah Tissiman
School Business Manager: Sheila Hunt
 
Teaching Staff:
Reception: Sarah Latham, Sarah Ambler, Catherine Moncaster and Rebecca Harrington
Year 1: Nichola Sowden and Faye Batty
Year 2: Fiona Winder/Clare Mclean and Jane Hurst
Year 3: Penni Bullock and Phillippa Garnett
Year 4: Kerry Stockdale and Alex Burmo
Year 5: Jonathan Love and Ben Webster
Year 6: Tracy Haigh and Sarah Tissiman
PE Teacher across school – Alison Oldfield
Speech and Language Therapist: Sarah Booth
SENCO – Joscelyne Durrant
 
Support Staff:
Support Staff Manager / HLTA: Michelle Bowbeer
Cover Supervisor: Audrey O’Gorman
Reception: Angie Gaunt, Claire Oldfield, Julie Morris and Theresa Stone (Emma Emery and Beth Turner – 1:1 support)
Year 1: Lisa Caley and Petra Brookes (Sarah Hobson – 1:1 support)
Year 2: Dawn Cowburn and Adele Woolley (Marie Binns – 1:1 support)
Year 3: Nicola Stanhope and Kath Stubley (Rose Clayton – 1:1 support)
Year 4: Marie Hopton and Claire Ward (Kathy-Anne Hammill – 1:1 support)
Year 5: Terri-Lee Sunderland and Carolyn Kelly/Julie Barker
Year 6: Mandy McGlynn, Jo Priestley, Lizzie Wright and Kate Timpson
Speech and Language Support: Petra Brookes, Lisa Caley
Interventions: Jeanette Ward
 
Lead Learning Mentor:
June Reilly
Learning Mentors:
Ann Bradley, Emma Blackmore, Allison Kennedy, Lynn Meadows
 
Place 2 Be Staff:
Mark Ruston
 
Midday Staff:
Michaela Appleyard                     Mandy McGlynn
Laura Brain                                Jodie Robbins
Petra Brookes                             June Robinson
Rose Clayton                              Linda Slee
Sarah Geldhill                             Terri Lee Sunderland
Kathyanne Hammill                     Karen Townson
Marie Hopton                             Jeannie Wilson
Georgina Ibbotson
 
Cluster Support Staff:
Joanne Hainsworth, Jodie Barker, Charles Birch, Helen Swift, Lorraine Healey, Sue Holling.
 
Site Management Staff:
James Nicol, Michael Green
 
School Business Manager:
Sheila Hunt
 
Administrative Staff:
Alison Lynn, Bernadette Baldwinson, Donna Hartley
 
School Nurse:
Emma Pye
 
School Catering:
Diane Westerman, Sarah Croft
 
School Cleaners:
Mary Millar, Karen Townson, Ann Chadwick, Kelly Shaw, Katie Timpson, Scott Clayton, Joanne Walker, Jeannie Wilson
 
Educational Psychologist:
Mark Pedlar